Blog

The Iraq War: The Fallen, 2005

As Speaker Pelosi has said, we all should take time to reflect on those who have made the greatest sacrifices – our troops and their families here at home. We salute them because of their courage and patriotism. American soldiers have done everything asked of them and we are forever in their debt. Today, The Gavel honors those who have fallen.

2005

SPC Jeff Lebrun
LCPL Brian Patrick Parrello
SGT Thomas Eugene Houser
CPL Jimmy Dale Buie
PV2 Cory Ramsey Depew
SGT Joshua Samuel Marcum
SPC Jeremy Wayne Mchalffey
SGT Bennie James Washington
SPC Curtis Lorenza Wooten III
SSG Christopher James Babin
SGT Bradley John Bergeron
LCPL Alvarez Julio Cisneros
SFC Kurt Joseph Comeaux
SGT Zachariah Scott Davis
SGT Huey Pierce Long Fassbender III
SGT Armand L Frickey
SGT Warren Anthony Murphy
SGT Kenneth Gerald Grimm Vonronn
SPC Daniel Frank Guastaferro
CPL Joseph Earl Fite
SPC Dwayne James Mcfarlane Jr.
SSG William Francis Manuel
SSG Robert Wesley Sweeney III
SPC Michael James Smith
PFC Gunnar Duane Becker
LCPL Matthew Wayne Holloway
MSG Brian Anthony Mack
LCPL Velasco Juan Rodrigo Rodriguez
CPL Paul Carroll Holter III
SGT Jayton Daniel Patterson
SGT Nathaniel Troy Swindell
SPC Alain Louis Kamolvathin
PFC Jesus Fonseca
SPC George Raymond Geer
SPC Francis Chinomso Obaji
SSG Thomas Erik Vitagliano
CPT Christopher James Sullivan
SGT Kyle William Childress
CPT Joe Fenton Lusk II
1LT Nainoa Kealiihokuhelelani Hoe
SSG Jose Carlos Rangel
SSG Leonard Wade Adams
SGT Michael Curtis Carlson
PFC Jesus Antonio Leon-Perez
SGT Javier Marin Jr.
SSG Joseph William Stevens
SGT Brett Daniel Swank
SPC Viktar Vladimirovich Yolkin
CAPT Paul Christopher Alaniz
SSGT Brian Daniel Bland
CPL Jonathan Williams Bowling
SPC Taylor Joseph Burk
LCPL Jonathan Edward Etterling
SGT Michael Wayne Finke Jr.
1STLT Travis John Fuller
CPL Timothy Mark Gibson
CPL Richard Alan Gilbert Jr.
CAPT Lyle L Gordon
CPL Kyle Jason Grimes
LCPL Tony Leigh Hernandez
LCPL Brian Chase Hopper
PO3 John Daniel House
LCPL Saeed Jafarkhani-Torshizi Jr.
CPL Stephen Patrick Johnson
CPL Sean Patrick Kelly
SSGT Dexter Seteman Kimble
SGT William Scott Kinzer Jr.
LCPL Allan Klein
CPL Timothy Allen Knight
LCPL Karl Richard Linn
LCPL Fred Lee Maciel
CPL James Lee Moore
CPL Nathaniel Kention Moore
LCPL Mourad Ragimov
LCPL Rhonald Dain Rairdan
LCPL Hector Ramos
LCPL Gael Saintvil
CPL Nathan Alan Schubert
LCPL Darrell James Schumann
1STLT Dustin Michael Shumney
CPL Matthew R Smith
LCPL Joseph Boyd Spence
LCPL Michael Lenard Starr Jr.
SGT Jesse Warner Strong
CPL Christopher Lee Weaver
CPL Jonathan Scott Beatty
PFC Kevin Michael Luna
PFC Stephen Anthony Castellano
SGT Michael Scott Evans II
SGT Andrew Kevin Farrar Jr.
SGT Christopher James Ramsey
SSG Jonathan Ray Reed
SSG Joseph Edward Rodriguez
SPC Lyle Wyman Rymer II
SFC Mickey Edward Zaun
CPT Orlando Antonio Bonilla
LCDR Edward Eugene Jack
SGT Lindsey Thomas James
CW2 Charles Stacey Jones
LCDR Keith Edward Taylor
SPC James Hoyt Miller IV
LCPL Nazario Serrano
LCPL Jason Charles Redifer
LCPL Harry Raymond Swain IV
SFC Mark Carlyle Warren
CPL Christopher Edward Zimny
SPC Robert Taylor Hendrickson
CAPT Sean Lee Brock
LCPL Sean Patrick Maher
LCPL Richard Chad Clifton
MSG Sean Michael Cooley
SGT Stephen Richard Sherman
SSG Steven Gaamew Bayow
SGT Daniel Torres
LCPL Travis Michael Wichlacz
SPC Jeremy Olin Allmon
SSG Zachary Ryan Wobler
SPC Jeffrey Stewart Henthorn
SGT Jessica Marie Housby
SGT Robert Allen Mcnail
LCPL Richard Anthony Perez Jr.
SSG William Terry Robbins
SSG Kristopher Linwood Shepherd
SPC David Joseph Brangman
SGT Dakotah Lee Gooding
SGT Rene Knox Jr.
SSG Chad William Lake
SSGT Ray Rangel
SFC David James Salie
SPC Michael Anthony Arciola
SPC Katrina Lani Bell-Johnson
SPC Justin Blake Carter
SSG Jason Russell Hendrix
SGT Timothy Ryndale Osbey
SGT Adam Jay Plumondore
SGT Christopher Michael Pusateri
SGT Joseph Andrew Rahaim
SGT Frank Bustamante Hernandez
SGT Carlos Javier Gil
CPL Kevin Michael Clarke
SPC Clinton Ross Gertson
1LT Adam Michael Malson
SGT Seth Randell Trahan
SSG David Fredrick Day
SGT Jesse Marvin Lhotka
CPL John Thomas Olson
1LT Jason Gary Timmerman
LCPL Trevor David Aston
SSG Nicholas Joseph Olivier
SSG Eric Matthew Steffeney
SSG Alexander Bailey Crackel
SSG Daniel Gene Gresham
CPL Jacob Christopher Palmatier
SPC Adam Noel Brewer
SPC Michael Shawn Deem
SPC Colby Mace Farnan
SPC Chassan Sandu Henry
SPC Jason Lyle Moski
PFC Min Soo Choi
PFC Landon Scott Giles
LCPL Andrew Walter Nowacki
SPC Danny Lamar Anderson
2LT Richard Brian Gienau
SGT Julio Enrique Negron
SGT Lizbeth Robles
SPC Azhar Ali
SPC Wai Phyo Lwin
SGT Robert Shane Pugh
SFC Donald Wayne Eacho
SGT Seth Kristian Garceau
CPT Sean Patrick Grimes
CPL Stephen Michael Mcgowan
SPC Adriana Nicole Salem
SSG Juan Manuel Solorio
SPC Wade Michael Twyman
SSG Andrew Lee Bossert
SPC Michael William Franklin
SPC Matthew Alan Koch
SSG Donald Delbert Griffith Jr.
SPC Nicholas Eugene Wilson
LCPL Joshua Louis Torrence
SGT Paul Martin Heltzel
SSG Ricky Allan Kieffer
SGT Rocky Dennis Payne
PFC Lee Arthur Lewis Jr.
SGT Jonathan Adam Hughes
SPC Francisco Gregorio Martinez
SGT Paul William Thomason III
LCPL Kevin Scott Smith
CPL Travis Robert Bruce
CPL Bryan James Richardson
SGT Lee Myles Godbolt
SGT Isiah Joseph Sinclair
SPC Samuel Sungjune Lee
SGT Kelly Scott Morris
SGT Kenneth Levi Ridgley
SPC Eric L Toth
WO Charles Gary Wells Jr.
MSG Robbie Dean Mcnary
CPL Garrywesley Tan Rimes
LCPL Tenzin Dengkhim
SSG Ioasa Filogia Tavae Jr.
CPL William Dean Richardson
SGT James Alexander Sherrill
SSG Christopher William Dill
SFC Stephen Curtis Kennedy
LCPL Jerimiah Colt Kinchen
SGT Javier Jesus Garcia
CPL Glenn James Watkins
LCPL Juan Carlos Venegas
SSG Kevin Dewayne Davis
SPC Casey Michael Laware
CPL Tyler Joe Dickens
CPL Manuel Lopez III
SGT John Wayne Miller
CPL Michael Brent Lindemuth
CAPT James Courtney Edge
SPC Gonzalez Aleina Ramirez
PFC Aaron Mark Hudson
SGT Angelo Luis Lozada Jr.
SPC Randy Lee Stevens
SGT Tromaine Keon Toy Sr.
PFC Joseph Labian Knott
PFC Steven Frederick Sirko
PFC Sam Williams Huff
MAJ Steven William Thornton
CPL Jacob Matthew Pfister
SPC Kevin Scott Kana Wessel
CPL Kelly Matthew Cannan
LCPL Marty Garth Mortenson
PFC Robert Allen Guy
SPC Gavin James Colburn
SGT Anthony Jerome Davis Jr.
PO3 Aaron Antrim Kent
CPL Kevin William Prince
CPL Gary Wayne Walters Jr.
1SG Timmy James Millsap
SPC David Lee Rice
CPL Joseph Steven Tremblay
1LT William Anthony Edens
SGT Timothy Craig Kiser
SGT Eric Wayne Morris
PFC Robert Westley Murray Jr.
SPC Ricky William Rockholt Jr.
PFC Charles Steven Cooper Jr.
SPC Darren Alan Deblanc
CPT Stephen William Frank
2LT Clifford Valentino Gadsden
CPT Ralph John Harting III
SSG Arana Juan De Dios Garcia
SGT Kenya Akwan Parker
SGT Derrick Joseph Lutters
CAPT Kelly Curtis Hinz
SSG Tommy Seary Little
SSG John Edward Mcgee
LTCOL John Charles Spahr
SSG William Jerome Brooks
SGT Stephen Patrick Saxton
SGT Aaron Nathaniel Cepeda Sr.
LCPL Lance Tanner Graham
SGT Michael Adam Marzano
LCPL Michael Vincent Postal
PO2 Jeffrey Louis Wiener
CPL Dustin Alan Derga
SGT Gary Andrew Eckert Jr.
SPC Steven Ray Givens
SSG Thor Harrison Ingraham
SPC Nicolas Edward Messmer
LCPL Lawrence Robert Philippon
PFC Stephen Phillip Baldwyn
SSGT Anthony Lee Goodwin
LCPL Marcus Mahdee
LCPL Taylor B Prazynski
1SG Michael Joseph Bordelon
SSG Samuel Tyrone Castle Sr.
LCPL Wesley Graham Davids
PFC Christopher Robert Dixon
LCPL Nicholas Brandon Erdy
LCPL Jonathan Walter Grant
LCPL Jourdan Lin Grez
SSGT Kendall Howard Ivy II
LCPL John Taylor Schmidt III
SGT Andrew Ryan Jodon
SGT John Mcclellan Smith
PFC Kenneth Eugene Zeigler II
SPC Travis Wayne Anderson
SSG Charles Crum Gillican III
SGT Jacob Mark Simpson
PFC Wesley Robert Riggs
SGT Antwan Lavelle Walker
PFC Wyatt Dale Eisenhauer
SGT Robin Vincent Fell
SGT Bernard Leon Sembly II
SGT Kurt Daniel Schamberg
SGT Brad Arnold Wentz
SPC Tyler Loren Creamean
SGT Carl James Morgain
SGT Benjamin Charles Morton
SSG John Banks Ogburn III
SGT Kenneth John Schall
1LT Aaron N Seesan
SGT Charles Thomas Wilkerson
SPC Bryan Edward Barron
SPC Joshua Thomas Brazee
SGT Audrey Daron Lunsford
SFC Saburant Parker
SGT Christopher Shawn Perez
SGT Daniel Ryan Varnado
SSG Russell James Verdugo
SFC Randy Duane Collins
SGT Charles Allen Drier
SPC Dustin Cole Fisher
SFC Peter James Hahn
PFC Jeffrey Robert Wallace
SSG Alfred Barton Siler
SGT David Neil Wimberg
MAJ Ricardo Antonio Crocker
CW4 Matthew Scott Lourey
SGT Mark Allen Maida
CW2 Joshua Michael Scott
1STSGT Michael Scott Barnhill
SPC Phillip Nicholas Sayles
LTC Albert Eugene Smart
SSG Victor Manuel Cortes III
CAPT Derek Mears Argel
SSGT Casey J Crate
MAJ William Brian Downs
CAPT Jeremy Jeff Fresques
CPL Jeffrey Brian Starr
SGT Vargas Miguel Angel Ramos
SFC Virgil Ray Case
CPL Phillip Charles Edmundson
SFC Steven Michael Langmack
SPC Louis Edward Niedermeier
CPL Antonio Mendoza
CPL Carrie Lee French
SPC Eric James Poelman
SPC Brian Scott Ulbrich
SSG Justin Lee Vasquez
COL Theodore Scott Westhusing
LCPL Robert Thomas Mininger
SGT Brian Matthew Romines
LCPL Jonathan L Smith
SPC Eric Todd Burri
LTC Terrence K Crowe
1LT Louis Edwin Allen
SGT Roberto Arizola Jr.
CPT Phillip Thomas Esposito
1LT Michael John Fasnacht
SPC Douglas Edward Kashmer
LCPL Marc Lucas Tucker
LCPL Dustin Vincent Birch
LCPL Daniel Chavez
SFC Mark Oscar Edwards
LCPL Thomas O Keeling
SGT David Joseph Murray
LCPL Devon P Seymour
CPL Brad D Squires
LCPL Mario Alberto Castillo
CPL Andrew Jacob Kilpela
SSG Larry Richard Arnold Sr.
SGT Casey Byers
CPL Stanley James Lapinski
SGT Terrance Delan Lee Sr.
SFC Neil Armstrong Prince
SPC Anthony David Kinslow
SGT Larry Robert Kuhns Jr.
LCPL John James Mattek Jr.
PFC Nathan Bradley Clemons
SPC Michael Ray Hayes
SGT Anthony Glenn Jones
LCPL Joshua P Klinger
PO2 Cesar Omar Baez
LCPL Jonathan Ruben Flores
CPL Jesse Jaime
LCPL Chad Bryant Maynard
CPL Tyler Seth Trovillion
LCPL Dion Mario Whitley
SPC Anthony Steven Cometa
LCPL Erik Ryan Heldt
CAPT John William Maloney
MSG Robert Mark Horrigan
MSG Michael Louis Mcnulty
LCPL Adam Johnson Crumpler
1LT Noah Harris
CPL William Alfred Long
PFC Christopher Reed Kilpatrick
SPC Christopher Lee Hoskins
SPC Nicholas Ryan Idalski
SGT James Douglas Stewart
SPC Brian Alexander Vaughn
SGT Arnold Duplantier II
CPL Holly Ann Charette
PO1 Regina Renee Clark
LCPL Veashna Muy
SFC Christopher Wade Phelps
CPL Chad W Powell
SGT Joseph Merle Tackett
CPL Ramona M Valdez
CPL Carlos Pineda
SPC Charles Anthony Kaufman
2LT Matthew S Coutu
CW4 Keith Randall Mariotti
CW2 Steven Earl Shephard
SPC Rafael Antonio Carrillo Jr.
SPC Robert Eugene Hall Jr.
SGT Manny Hornedo
SSG Chad Michael Mercer
SSG Jeremy Alexander Brown
SGT Ryan Jay Montgomery
SSG Scottie Lee Bright
CPL Lyle Jim Cambridge
SPC Christopher Wayne Dickison
PFC Anthony M Mazzarella
SGT Deyson Ken Cariaga
SPC Hoby Frank Bradfield Jr.
PFC Eric Paul Woods
SSGT Joseph Patrick Goodrich
LCPL Ryan Joseph Kovacicek
SGT Timothy James Sutton
SPC Benyahmin Ben Yahudah
PFC Timothy James Hines Jr.
SFC Tricia Lynn Jameson
CPL Clifton Blake Mounce
CPL Christopher David Winchester
SPC Jared Douglas Hartley
SSG Travis Sentell Cooper
SSG Jorge Luis Penaromero
SFC Ronald Tanner Wood
LCPL Efrain Sanchez Jr.
SSG Frank Faga Tiai
SPC Ronnie David Williams
SSG Jefferey Jerome Farrow
PFC Lavena Lynn Johnson
SGT Arthur Raymond Mcgill
CPL Steven Patrick Gill
PO3 Travis Levy Youngblood
SGT Bryan James Opskar
SPC Jacques Earl Brunson
SPC Ernest Wayne Dallas Jr.
SSG Carl Ray Fuller
SGT James Ondra Kinlow
SSG Jason Wayne Montefering
SGT Milton Manuel Monzon Jr.
SGT Christopher James Taylor
SGT John Frank Thomas
PFC Ramon Aristides Villatoro Jr.
SPC Adam James Harting
SPC Adrian Josiah Butler
CPT Benjamin Donald Jansky
SPC Edward Lee Myers
SPC John Oliver Tollefson
LCPL Christopher P Lyons
CPL Andre L Williams
PV2 Ernesto Rodolfo Guerra
SFC Victor Anthonio Anderson
SGT Jonathon Christopher Haggin
SSG David Randall Jones Sr.
PFC Jason Drew Scheuerman
SGT Ronnie Lee Shelley Sr.
SPC Robert Adam Swaney
SGT James Dustin Carroll
LCPL Roger D Castleberry Jr.
SGT David J Coullard
LCPL Daniel N Deyarmin Jr.
SGT James Randolph Graham III
LCPL Brian P Montgomery
SGT Nathaniel S Rock
CPL Jeffrey A Boskovitch
PO1 Thomas Carlton Hull
SSG James Dennis Mcnaughton
LCPL Timothy Michael Bell Jr.
LCPL Eric James Bernholtz
LCPL Nicholas William Baart Bloem
LCPL Michael Joseph Cifuentes
LCPL Christopher Jenkins Dyer
LCPL Grant Bruce Fraser
SGT Jerry Lewis Ganey Jr.
SPC Mathew Vincent Gibbs
SGT Bradley Jared Harper
SGT Justin Fenton Hoffman
CPL David Kenneth John Kreuter
LCPL Aaron Howard Reed
LCPL Edward August Schroeder II
CPL David Stephen Stewart
LCPL Adam James Strain
SFC Charles Houghton Warren
LCPL Kevin Gachau Waruinge
LCPL William Brett Wightman
SSGT Chad Jerome Simon
PFC Nils George Thompson
GYSGT Terry Wayne Ball Jr.
SFC Robert Valerian Derenda
SFC Brett Eugene Walden
LCPL Chase Johnson Comley
SGT Brahim Jamal Jeffcoat
SPC Kurt Eric Krout
SPC Seferino Jose Reyna
SSGT Cordova Ramon Ernesto Gonzales
SGT Anthony Nelson Kalladeen
PFC Hernando Rios
SPC Miguel Carrasquillo
PFC Nathaniel Edward Detample
SPC John Kulick
SSG Ryan Scott Ostrom
SPC Gennaro Pellegrini Jr.
SGT Francis Joseph Straub Jr.
SFC Michael Allen Benson
LCPL Evenor Christopher Herrera
SPC Rusty Wayne Bell
1LT David Lawrence Giaimo
SPC Brian Keith Derks
SPC Toccara Renee Green
SSG Asbury Fred Hawn II
SGT Gary Lee Reese Jr.
SGT Shannon Delane Taylor
SPC Joshua Paul Dingler
SPC Jose Luis Ruiz
SGT Paul Anthony Saylor
SGT Thomas James Strickland
SGT Michael James Stokely
SGT Nathan Kalani Bouchard
SSG Jeremy Wade Doyle
SPC Ray Michael Fuhrmann II
PFC Timothy James Seamans
SGT Willard Todd Partridge
PFC Elden David Arcand
2NDLT James Jeffrey Cathey
SSG Brian Lee Morris
SGT Joseph Charles Nurre
SGT Joseph Daniel Hunt
SPC Hatim Siraj Kathiria
SSG Victoir Patric Lieurance
PFC Ramon Romero
MSG Chris Shayne Chapin
1LT Carlos Juan Diaz
SFC Trevor John Diesing
MSG Ivica Jerak
CPL Timothy Magnus Shea
CPL Joseph Larry Martinez
SFC Obediah James Kolath
CW2 Dennis Patrick Hay
2LT Charles Robert Rubado
MAJ Gregory John Fester
SPC Jason Eric Ames
CPT Lowell Thomas Miller II
SGT Monta Shevauz Ruth
SSG George Ray Draughn Jr.
SFC Robert Lee Hollar Jr.
SFC Lonnie James Parson
SGT Matthew Charles Bohling
CPL Jeffrey Alan Williams
CPL Luke Christopher Williams
SSG Jude Ralph Jonaus
HN Robert Nathaniel Martens
SGT Franklin Ruddys Vilorio
SSG Christopher Lee Everett
SGT Kurtis Dean Kama Arcala
SGT Jeremy Martin Campbell
SA Robert Douglas Macrum
SSG Alfredo Barajas Silva
LCPL Shane Clanin Swanberg
SGT Matthew Lynn Deckard
SPC David Harrison Ford IV
1SG Alan Nye Gifford
SSG Regilio Eric Nelom
1LT Mark Harold Dooley
SGT Michael Egan
SPC William Lee Evans
SGT William Valentin Fernandez
SFC Lawrence Emerson Morrison
SSG William Alvin Allers III
SGT Pierre Antoine Raymond
SGT Travis Mark Arndt
CPL Kevin Mccray Jones
SGT Scott Paul Mclaughlin
SGT Mike Takeshi Sonoda Jr.
SGT Andrew Joseph Derrick
SSG Paul Christian Neubauer
SGT Brian Enrique Dunlap
SFC Daniel Ronald Scheile
SSG Shawn Alexander Graham
SGT Howard Paul Allen
SFC Casey Elwin Howe
PVT Elijah Matthew Ortega
MSG Tulsa Tulaga Tuliau
SGT Andrew Peter Wallace
SPC Michael J Wendling
SSG Jason A Benford
SSG Daniel Laverne Arnold
SPC Oliver J Brown
A1C Elizabeth Nicole Jacobson
SGT Steve Jr Morin
SFC George Anthony Pugliese
SGT Eric Wentworth Slebodnik
SPC Lee Allen Wiegand
CPL Joshua Jacob Kynoch
SSG Jens Eduard Schelbert
SGT Marshall Alan Westbrook
SSG Timothy James Roark
SSG Sean Brady Berry
SGT Larry Wayne Pankey Jr.
CPL John Robert Stalvey
PFC Roberto Carlos Baez
LCPL Andrew Dennis Bedard
PO2 Brian Keith Joplin
SGT Bryan William Large
SPC Jacob Thomas Vanderbosch
PFC Shayne Matthew Cabino
CPL Nicholas Oresti Cherava
LCPL Jason Lee Frye
LCPL Patrick B Kenny
LCPL Daniel M Mcvicker
LCPL Carl Lex Raines II
CPL Jeremiah Wayne Robinson
SGT Eric Andrew Fifer
PFC Nicholas James Greer
LCPL Sergio Hernandez Escobar
SSG Gary Ray Harper Jr.
SSG Jerry Lee Bonifacio Jr.
SGT Jeremy Michael Hodge
LTC Leon Gifford James II
SGT Leon Montiel Johnson
SFC Brandon Keith Sneed
SSG Matthew Alan Kimmell
SGT Donald Devon Furman
SPC James Travis Grijalva
MSGT Kenneth E Hunt Jr.
SGT Ruiz Lorenzo Ponce
PO1 Howard Edward Babcock IV
SGT Robert Wesley Tucker
CPL Samuel Mark Boswell
CPL Bernard Lawrence Ceo
SGT Brian Renato Conner
SGT Mark Phillip Adams
SPC Thomas Harold Byrd
SPC Jeffery Wilbur Corban
SPC Richard Allen Hardy
SSG Vincent Earl Summers
SPC Timothy Dee Watkins
LCPL Daniel Scott Resner Bubb
LCPL Chad Robert Hildebrandt
LCPL Christopher M Poston
CPL Lucas Allen Frantz
CW2 Paul Jared Pillen
LCPL Norman Wallace Anderson III
SPC Daniel Dean Bartels
SFC Tommy Ike Folks Jr.
SGT Kendell Kioma Frederick
SGT Arthur Anthony Mora Jr.
SPC Russell Housein Nahvi
SPC Jose Emanuel Rosario
SGT Jacob Dan Dones
SSG Dennis Paul Merck
SSGT Richard Thomas Pummill
LCPL Andrew David Russoli
LCPL Steven Walter Szwydek
LCPL Kenneth James Butler
CPL Benny Gray Cockerham III
CPL Seamus Maclean Davey
CAPT Tyler Bobbitt Swisher
PO3 Christopher Worth Thompson
SSG George Thomas Alexander Jr.
CPL Jonathan R Spears
CPL Benjamin David Hoeffner
SPC Christopher Taylor Monroe
SGT Michael Tremain Robertson
SFC Ramon Antonio Acevedoaponte
SSG Lewis Jay Gentry
SGT Evan Seam Parker
MSG Thomas Alexander Wallsmith
SGT James Witkowski
CPL Robert Franklin Eckfield Jr.
CPL Jared Jason Kremm
SFC Daniel Russell Lightner Jr.
CPT Michael John Mackinnon
COL William Wesley Wood
1LT Debra Anne Banaszak
SGT Shakere Taffari Guy
CPT Raymond Dwayne Hill II
PFC Dillon M Jutras
SPC Kenny Dwayne Rojas
SSGT Joel Preston Dameron
SGT Michael Paul Hodshire
SPC William Justin Byler
SPC Derence Weilbacher Jack
PFC Adam Robert Johnson
SFC Matthew Ronald Kading
SSG Wilgene Tudela Lieto
PFC David Jeffrey Martin
1LT Robert Charles Oneto-Sikorski
SFC Jonathan Tessar
PO2 Allanmark Cundangan Espiritu
SSGT Daniel Akio Tsue
MAJ Gerald M Bloomfield II
SPC Dennis James Ferderer Jr.
PFC Tyler Ryan Mackenzie
MAJ Michael David Martino
SPC Joshua James Munger
2LT Mark James Procopio
SPC Benjamin Alexander Smith
SPC Darren Dean Howe
SFC Daniel Joseph Pratt
SFC Kyle Brett Wehrly
GYSGT Darrell Wayne Boatman
SPC Timothy Darwin Brown
SSG Jason Allen Fegler
CPT James Matthew Gurbisz
MAJ Jeffery Phillip Toczylowski
SPC Dustin Allan Yancey
LTC Thomas Alvin Wren
CPT Joel Eric Cahill
MSG James Frederick Hayes
LCPL Ryan James Sorensen
SSG Brian Lee Freeman
CPL Robert Christopher Pope II
PFC Mario Alberto Reyes
1LT Justin Shawnsonte Smith
SFC Alwyn Crendall Cashe
LCPL Jeremy Paul Tamburello
SFC Michael Calvin Parrott
LCPL Daniel Freeman Swaim
SGT Joshua Adam Terando
SGT Tyrone Lanard Chisholm
CPL Donald Eugene Fisher II
PFC Sanchez Antonio Mendez
LCPL David A Mendezruiz
SSG Stephen John Sutherland
LCPL Scott Alan Zubowski
CPL John Matthew Longoria
MAJ Ramon Juan Mendoza Jr.
SSG James Earl Estep
PFC Travis Jay Grigg
SPC Matthew John Holley
LCPL Christopher M Mccrackin
LCPL Nickolas David Schiavoni
LCPL Roger Wayne Deeds
LCPL John Anthony Lucente
1STLT Donald Ryan Mcglothlin
SGT Jeremy Enlow Murray
PV1 Dylan Ryan Paytas
CPL Jeffry Alan Rogers
SPC Cruz Alexis Roman
CPL Joshua Jerald Ware
SSG Ivan Vargas Alarcon
CPL Vernon Ralph Widner
PFC Anthony Alexander Gaunky
SGT Luis Ricardo Reyes
PFC Christopher Michael Alcozer
CPL Jonathan Fleming Blair
SPC Dominic Joseph Hinton
SGT Michael June Idanan
SSG Edward Karolasz
LCPL Miguel Terrazas
LCPL Tyler J Troyer
MSG Anthony Ray Charles Yost
1LT Dennis William Zilinski II
SGT Dominic Joseph Sacco
PFC John Wilson Dearing
SGT Denis Javier Gallardo
SSG Aram Jordan Bass
SPC Allen James Knop
SGT William Benjamin Meeuwsen
PFC Ryan Douglas Christensen
SPC Marc Andrew Delgado
SFC Eric Paul Pearrow
SSG Steven Charles Reynolds
SPC Javier Antonio Villanueva
SGT Gregory Leroy Tull
MSGT Brett Evan Angus
SGT Donald Jay Hasse
SGT Jerry Wayne Mills Jr.
SGT Grzegorz Jakoniuk
SSGT William Douglas Richardson
CPL Joshua David Snyder
CPL William Grady Taylor
SFC Brent Allen Adams
SSGT Daniel Jason Clay
LCPL John M Holmason
LCPL David A Huhn
LCPL Adam W Kaiser
LCPL Robert Alexander Martinez
CPL Anthony Thomas Mcelveen
LCPL Scott T Modeen
LCPL Andrew G Patten
SGT Andy A Stevens
LCPL Craig N Watson
SGT Philip Allan Dodson Jr.
SGT Marcus Shawn Futrell
SSG Philip Lamar Travis
CPL Jimmy Lee Shelton
SSG Daniel Michael Cuka
SFC Richard Lee Schild
PFC Thomas Christian Siekert
SPC Brian Albert Wright
CPL Joseph Phillip Bier
SGT Michael Charles Taylor
SGT Spencer Clark Akers
SSG Milton Rivera-Vargas
CPT Kevin Joseph Smith
SGT Adrian Noe Orosco
SGT Julia Velinda Atkins
SGT Kenith Casica
SGT Clarence Lavon Floyd Jr.
SSG Travis Lynn Nelson
SSG Keith Allen Bennett
SFC James Shawn Moudy
CPL Jared William Kubasak
SSG Curtis Anthony Mitchell
SPC Lex S Nelson
SGT Brian Christopher Karim
SPC James Clifford Kesinger
SPC Peter Joseph Navarro
SSG Michael Shane Zyla
SSGT Kenneth B Pospisil
CPL Michael Brandon Presley
SGT Timothy Rick Boyce
SPC Joseph Alan Lucas
CPL Adam Robert Fales
LCPL Samuel Tapia
SSG Johnnie Vell Mason
1LT Michael Joseph Cleary
SPC Richard Junior De Gracia Naputi
1LT Benjamin Thomas Britt
SPC William Lopez-Feliciano
SGT Regina Christina Reali
SGT Cheyenne Christopher Willey
MSG Joseph John Andres Jr.
SGT Myla Lumayag Maravillosa
CPL Anthony Oneil Cardinal
SPC Sergio Gudino
SPC Dane Olin Carver
SGT Dominic Rashad Coles
CW4 Richard Matthew Salter
CW2 Isaias Enrique Santos
PV2 Joshua Michael Morberg
SPC Lance Sharreef Sage
CPL Aaron Matthew Forbes
CPL George Anthony Lutz II
SPC Prince Kao Teewia
SFC Shawn Christopher Dostie
PFC Jonathan Richard Pfender
SSG Ayman Abdelrahman Taha
SGT Marcelino Ronald Corniel

This entry was posted in Iraq & Afghanistan. Bookmark the permalink.