Blog

The Iraq War: The Fallen, 2006

As Speaker Pelosi has said, we all should take time to reflect on those who have made the greatest sacrifices – our troops and their families here at home. We salute them because of their courage and patriotism. American soldiers have done everything asked of them and we are forever in their debt. Today, The Gavel honors those who have fallen.

2006

SFC Jason Lee Bishop
SSG Christopher Jon Vanderhorn
SGT Adam L Cann
CPL Albert Pasquale Gettings
MAJ William Freder Hecker III
SGT Jason Lopez-Reyes
PV1 Robbie Matthew Mariano
LCPL Ryan Stanley Mccurdy
LTC Michael Erich Mclaughlin
SGT Johnny Joe Peralez Jr.
CPT Christopher Paul Petty
SPC Ryan Doran Walker
SFC Stephen Jerome White
MAJ Stuart Marlin Anderson
PFC Kyle W Brown
SGT Matos Radhames Camilo
1LT Jaime Lynn Campbell
1LT Moors Joseph David De
SPC Michael Ignatius Edwards
SGT Nathan Robert Field
LCPL Jeriad Paul Jacobs
SPC Robert Thomas Johnson
MAJ Douglas Amuel La Bouff
LCPL Jason Thomas Little
CPL Brett Lee Lundstrom
MAJ Michael Ray Martinez
SPC Jacob Eugene Melson
LCPL Raul Mercado
CW4 Chester William Troxel
SPC Clinton Robert Upchurch
SSG Michael Joseph Mcmullen
CW3 Mitchell Kyle Carver Jr.
CW2 Kyle Edward Jackson
PO1 Michael Anthony Jordan
LCPL Jonathan Kyle Price
CPL Justin James Watts
SPC Kasper Alan Camacho Dudkiewicz
CPL Dustin Lee Kendall
CW2 Ruel Mamaril Garcia
CW3 Rex Christopher Kenyon
PFC Adam Roger Shepherd
CPL Carlos H Arellanopandura
LCPL Brandon C Dewey
SGT Dennis James Flanagan
SPC Matthew Curtis Frantz
SSG Rickey Scott
SGT Clifton Jerrod Yazzie
SSGT Brian Mcelroy
TSGT Jason Lynn Norton
PVT Lewisthoma D Calapini
SSG Lance Michael Chase
SGT Matthew David Hunter
LCPL Joshua Adam Scott
CPL Peter Daniel Wagler
SGT Sean Henry Miles
SSG Jerry Micheal Durbin Jr.
SGT Joshua Allen Johnson
LCPL Hugo Razziel Lopezlopez
CPL Felipe C Barbosa
SGT David Lee Herrera
CPL Brian James Schoff
1LT Garrison Charles Avery
SPC Marlon Andres Bustamante
PFC Sean T Cardelli
SPC Anthony Chad Owens
PFC Caesar Samuel Viglienzone
CPT Simon Timothy Cox Jr.
CPL Walter B Howard II
PFC Scott Anthony Messer
SFC Lance Scott Cornett
CPL Jesse Maria Zamora
SPC Salazar Roberto Luis Martinez
SGT Jeremiah James Boehmer
SPC William Stephen Hayes III
SPC Saez Sergio Antonio Mercedes
SSG Christopher Randolph Morningstar
CPL Orville Gerena
SPC Patrick William Herried
LCPL David S Parr
CPL Brandon Scott Schuck
LCPL Jacob Daniel Spann
SGT Allen Dale Kokesh Jr.
LCPL Steven Lee Phillips
PFC Jr Javier Chavez Jr.
CPL Ross A Smith
SPC Villareal Felipe Jose Garcia
CPL Andrew Joseph Kemple
PO2 Nicholas Wilson
LCPL Matthew R Barnes
LCPL Michael Stuart Probst
CPL Rusty Lee Washam
SFC Amos Collins Edwards Jr.
MAJ Anthony Ricardo Garcia
SGT Charles E Matheny IV
CPL Matthew D Conley
SSGT Jay T Collado
SGT Jessie Davila
1STLT Almar Laron Fitzgerald
SSG Gregson Glenn Gourley
SSG Curtis Tyrone Howard II
SGT Rickey Edward Jones
PFC Christopher Lee Marion
SGT Gordon Foster Misner II
PFC Allan Andrew Morr
SPC Thomas Joseph Wilwerth
SGT Dimitri Muscat
PV2 Joshua Francis Powers
PFC Benjamin Chandler Schuster
LCPL John Joshua Thornton
LCPL Adam John Vanalstine
SPC Clay Patrick Farr
SPC Joshua Humble
SPC Joshua Michael Pearce
SSG Christopher James Schornak
SSG Dwayne Peter Ryan Lewis
SPC Christopher Scott Merchant
PFC Tina Marie Priest
SGT Joshua Vernon Youmans
LCPL Matthew Albert Snyder
SFC Kevin Paul Jessen
CPL Adam Oliver Zanutto
GYSGT Justin Robert Martone
PFC Ricky Salas Jr.
GYSGT John David Fry
LCPL Bunny Long
PFC Amy Alisha Duerksen
LCPL Kristen Keola Marino
SGT Corey Alan Dan
SSG Bryan Anthony Lewis
SSG Marco Antonio Silva
PFC Angelo Akram Zawaydeh
CPL Carlos Michael Gonzalez
SGT Amanda Nicole Pinson
CPL Nyle Yates III
SSG Ricardo Barraza
SGT Dale Gregory Michael Brehm
CPL Antoine Jay Mckinzie
SSG Brock Alan Beery
SFC Randy Donald Mccaulley
SPC Frederick Andrew Carlson IV
SSG Robert Hernandez
SGT Michael David Rowe
PFC Sean Douglas Tharp
PFC Joseph Jonathan Duenas
TSGT Walter Mark Moss Jr.
LCPL Jacob W Beisel
SFC Darrell Patrick Clay
SGT Israel Devora-Garcia
CW3 Michael Lee Hartwick Jr.
CPT Timothy J Moshier
CPL Jr Andres Aguilar Jr.
CPL David A Bass
PFC Jeremy Wayne Ehle
LCPL Patrick J Gallagher
LCPL Kun Young Kim
SSGT Eric Alan Mcintosh
PO3 Marcques Jose Nettles
PO3 Geovani Rafael Padillaaleman
LCPL Eric Anthony Palmisano
CPL Scott Jonathan Procopio
LCPL Felipe Dejesus Sandovalflores
CPL Brian R Stgermain
SSGT Abraham George Twitchell
CPL Ty John Johnson
PFC Chase Austin Edwards
SPC Dustin James Harris
SGT Daniel Laverne Sesker
LCPL Bryan Nicholas Taylor
CPL Richard Price Waller
CPL Shawn Ross Creighton
LCPL Philip John Martini
PV2 Jody Wayne Missildine
LCPL Juana Navarroarellano
SGT David Samuel Collins
PFC Joseph Isiaiah Love
SFC Gregory Scott Rogers
SPC James Wilkerson Gardner
SFC Randall Lynn Lamberson
SGT Joseph Anthony Blanco
SPC James Francis Costello III
SGT Kenneth Dale Hess
PFC George Ronald Roehl Jr.
CPL Scott Michael Bandhold
SPC Roland Ernest Calderon-Ascencio
LCPL Marcus Stephen Glimpse
CPL Salem Bachar
LCPL Stephen Joseph Perez
SPC Andrew Kenyon Waits
LCPL Darin Thomas Settle
LCPL Derrick Joshua Cothran
CPL Pablo Vinicio Mayorga
SPC Mark William Melcher
LCPL Justin Derand Sims
LCPL Ryan George Winslow
MSG Clinton Wayne Cubert
CPT Ian Patrick Weikel
SPC Robert Jason Settle
SPC Patrick Allan Tinnell
SSGT Jason Carroll Ramseyer
PFC Jacob Hamilton Allcott
PV2 Michael Edward Bouthot
SGT Kyle Arnold Colnot
SPC Eric Dean King
CPL Eric Robert Lueken
PFC Travis Clyde Zimmerman
CPL Jason Brent Daniel
SGT Robert William Ehney
CPL Shawn Thomas Lasswell Jr.
SSG Metodio Amboni Bandonill
LCPL Aaron W Simons
SPC Raymond Lamar Henry
SFC Richard John Herrema
LCPL Michael Louis Ford
1SG Bobby Mendez
SSG Mark Adam Wall
SGT Matthew Alan Webber
SGT Edward G Davis III
SGT Jose Gomez
CPL Brandon M Hardy
SFC Bryant Anthony Herlem
SGT Lea R Mills
SGT Steve Makoto Sakoda
CPL Robbie Glen Light
LCPL Robert Louis Moscillo
PFC Christopher Michael Eckhardt
CAPT Brian S Letendre
SGT Joseph Eugene Proctor
PFC Benjamin Thomas Zieske
CPL Stephen R Bixler
SGT Elisha Richard Parker
SPC Bryan Lynn Quinton
SSG Gavin Bradley Reinke
SGT Matthew John Fenton
PFC Alva Lamare Gaylord
1SG Carlos Noe Saenz
SPC Teodoro Torres
SSG Nathan Jon Vacho
LCPL Leon B Deraps
SSG Dale James Kelly
CPL Cory L Palmer
SSG David Michael Veverka
SSG Emmanuel Laderas Legaspi
SSG Gregory Allen Wagner
SPC Aaron Priest Latimer
SGT Alessandro Carbonaro
SPC Armer Nathan Burkart
LCPL Jason K Burnett
PFC Eric David Clark
LCPL David J Gramessanchez
1STLT Michael Lucian Licalzi
PFC Stephen Paul Snowberger III
CPL Steve Vahaviolos
LCPL Adam C Conboy
SGT Brandon Lee Teeters
SPC Ronald Wayne Gebur
LCPL Richard Zachary James
CW4 John William Engeman
LCPL Dominguez Marin Jr.
CW5 Jamie Dunbar Weeks
MSG Robert Hodge West
MAJ Matthew Wade Worrell
LCPL Hatakyukakeyu Martin Yearby
SPC Grant Allen Dampier
SSG Marion Flint Jr.
CPT Mahaffee Shane Reichert Martin
SSG Santiago Mashawn Halsel
PO3 Lee Hamilton Deal
SGT Lonnie Calvin Allen Jr.
PFC Nicholas Real Cournoyer
CPL William Bradley Fulks
LTC Daniel Edward Holland
1LT Robert Augustine Seidel III
LCPL Benito Antonio Ramirez
SGT David Russell Christoff
LCPL William Jay Leusink
PFC Steven William Freund
LCPL Robert Gene Posivio III
SPC Michael Layne Hermanson
SPC Robert Edward Blair
CPT Douglas Andrew Dicenzo
PFC Caleb Andrew Lufkin
LCPL Kevin Adam Lucas
CAPT Nathanael James Doring
CPL J Adan Garcia
CPT James Alexander Funkhouser Jr.
CPL Jeremy Michael Loveless
CPL Richard A Bennett
CPL Bobby Russell West
CPL Brock Lyle Bucklin
CPL Alexander James Kolasa
SGT Benjamin Enrique Mejia
CPL Ryan J Cummings
SSG Darren Prattis Harmon Sr.
MAJ Michael David Stover
SPC Brett Lee Tribble
SGT Daniel Robert Gionet
1LT Ryan Travis Sanders
PO2 Jaime Suzanne Jaenke
SFC Isaac Shawn Lawson
PO1 Gary Thomas Rovinski
CPL Andy Dee Anderson
SSG Richard Allen Blakley
SGT Carlos Eugene Pernell
SGT Mark Thaddeus Smykowski
PFC David Nicholas Crombie
1LT Scott Mcclean Love
2LT John Shaw Vaughan
SFC Daniel Brian Crabtree
SFC Clarence Douglas Mcswain
CPL Luis Daniel Santos
HN Zachary Mathew Alday
LCPL Salvador Guerrero
SPC Benjamin James Slaven
SGT Jose Miguel Velez
LCPL Brent Basil Zoucha
CPL Michael Anthony Estrella
CPL Jeremiah Soham Santos
SPC David Joseph Babineau
SGT Brent William Koch
CPL Robert Leon Jones
SGT Reyes Ramirez
PFC Kristian Menchaca
PFC Thomas Lowell Tucker
CPL Christopher David Leon
LCPL Brandon James Webb
PFC Christopher Neal White
SSGT Benjamin Dewayne Williams
SGT Jason James Buzzard
SGT Sirlou Ciacho Cuaresma
LCPL Nicholas Johan Whyte
CPL Riley E Baker
SPC Paul Anthony Beyer
SSG Mario Jude Bievre
CPL Ryan James Buckley
PFC Devon James Gibbons
SPC Channing Garrett Singletary
SGT Benjamin Joseph Laymon
SGT Justin Dean Norton
SSG Alberto Virrueta Sanchez
CPL Paul Nicholas King
SGT Terry Michael Lisk
SSGT Raymond James Plouhar
SPC Michael Joseph Potocki
CPL Jeremy Scott Jones
CPL Jason William Daniel Morrow
SFC Terry Opatrick Wallace
LCPL Rex Arthur Page
CPL Ryan James Clark
SGT Bryan Christian Luckey
SGT Kyle Randall Miller
SGT James Patrick Muldoon
CPL Christopher David Rose
A1C Carl Jerome Ware Jr.
SPC Collin Tyree Mason
SGT Justin Lee Noyes
SSG Paul Singh Pabla
SSG Omar Demetrio Flores
CPL Troy Carlin Linden
CPL Joseph Paul Micks
SPC Damien Michael Montoya
SSG Duane Joseph Dreasky
SGT Irving Hernandez Jr.
PO1 Jerry Allen Tharp
SGT Alkaila Tonee Floyd
SGT Thomas Boyd Turner Jr.
SSG Andres Jonathan Contreras
SPC Manuel Joaquin Holguin
SSG Jason Matthew Evey
CPL Nathaniel Skorup Baughman
SSG Michael Anthony Dickinson II
SSG Kenneth Irving Pugh
SFC Scott Robert Smith
LCPL Geofrey Robert Cayer
SGT Mark Richard Vecchione
SPC Derek James Plowman
CPL Julian Alberto Ramon
CAPT Christopher Todd Pate
CPL Matthew Phillip Wallace
CPL Adam Joseph Fargo
CPT Blake H Russell
SSG Christopher William Swanson
CPL Stephen William Castner
SPC Dennis Kenneth Samson Jr.
CPT Jason Michael West
SPC Joseph Anthony Graves
PO2 Edward Austin Koth
LCPL James Willard Higgins Jr.
LCPL Adam Russell Murray
CPL Timothy David Roos
PFC Enrique Carlos Sanchez
CPL Phillip E Baucus
LCPL Anthony E Butterfield
PFC Jason Hanson
SGT Christian Bautista Williams
SGT Joshua Andrew Ford
SPC Hai Ming Hsia
SGT Ryan David Jopek
SGT Dustin Daniel Laird
PO2 Marc Alan Lee
CPL Joseph Anthony Tomci
LCPL Kurt E Dechen
SGT George Martinez Ulloa Jr.
SGT Bradley Harry Beste
SGT Leroy Segura Jr.
SSG Clint Joseph Storey
SPC Brian James Kubik
SGT Carlton Alan Clark
SSG Tracy Lee Melvin
SSG Stephen Albert Seale
CPL Jose Zamora
1SG Aaron Donald Jagger
SGT Steven Paul Mennemeyer
SPC Ignacio Ramirez
SPC Shane William Woods
SGT Jeffrey Scott Brown
LCPL Jeremy Zeus Long
SSG Kenneth Andrew Jenkins
SSG Michael Chadwick Lloyd
SSG Kevin Lee Zeigler
LCPL Michael Dennis Glover
SSG Jeffrey Sifoa Loa
CAPT John James Mckenna IV
SGT John Paul Phillips
PFC James Joseph Arellano
SFC Ruben Villa Jr.
SGT Marquees Antwon Quick
SGT Gabriel Glenn Deroo
CPL Adam Anthony Galvez
HN Chadwick Thomas Kenyon
LCPL Randy Lee Newman
MSGT Brad Allen Clemmons
CPO Paul John Darga
SPC Thomas Joseph Barbieri II
LCPL James Daniel Hirlston
SGT Jeremy Edward King
SSGT Gordon George Solomon
PFC William Edgerton Thorne
SSGT Dwayne Ein Williams
CPL Jordan Christopher Pierson
CPL David Gardner Weimortz
CPL Edgardo Zayas
SGT David Jimenez Almazan
SGT Darry Benson
CPL Kenneth Michael Cross
PFC Daniel George Dolan
SSG Jeffrey John Hansen
SPC Seth Aaron Hildreth
SGT Moises Jazmin
CPL Joshua Darrell Jones
SPC Qixing Lee
SPC Shaun Allen Novak
SPC Tristan Caleb Smith
LCPL Donald Eugene Champlin
CPL Matthew Evan Schneider
CPL Shannon Lee Squires
SGT Matthew Joseph Vosbein
CPL Christopher Tyler Warndorf
SGT Joshua Robert Hanson
LCPL Colin Joseph Wolfe
SSG Michael Lee Deason
LCPL Cliff Krzystofer Golla
SSG Velazquez Angel David Mercado
SSG Alex Eugene Henry Eli
PFC Justin Wesley Dreese
SGT Ralph Nicholas Porras
PFC Edwin Anthony Andino II
LCPL Shane Patrick Harris
SFC Richard Joseph Henkes II
LCPL Philip Alexander Johnson
PFC Nicholas Alexander Madaras
SGT Jason Lynn Merrill
PVT Ryan Edwin Miller
SGT Germaine Lamont Debro
PFC Hannah Leah Gunterman
LTC Marshall Angelo Gutierrez
CPL Jared Matthew Shoemaker
LCPL Eric Paul Valdepenas
PO2 Christopher Girard Walsh
SGT John Azariah Carroll
CPL Jeremy Reed Shank
PFC Vincent Michael Frassetto
SGT Luis A Montes
SPC David Joseph Ramsey
SGT David Wayne Gordon
CPL Johnathan L Benson
PFC Anthony Phillip Seig
CPL Alexander Jordan
SPC Harley Dean Andrews
2LT Emily Jazmin Tatum Perez
CPT Matthew Charles Mattingly
SPC Jeffrey Paul Shaffer
CPL Marcus Anthony Cain
SGT Jennifer Marie Hartman
CPL Russell Michael Makowski
LCPL Ryan A Miller
SGT Aaron Amponsah Smith
SGT David Thomas Weir
SGT Clint Elree Williams
CPL Cesar Adrian Granados
PO2 David Sean Roddy
SGT David Joseph Davis
SGT Adam Lon Knox
SGT James Robert Worster
CPL Bobby Thomas Callahan
1LT Ashley Laine Henderson
LCDR Jane Elizabeth Lanham
SPC Jared John Raymond
CPL Rodriguez Yull Estrada
SFC Charles Jason Jones
PFC Eric Matthew Kavanagh
MSG Robb Gordon Needham
SGT Christopher Michael Zimmerman
SGT Allan Ray Bevington
CPL Windell Jeryd Simmons
SSG Carlos Dominguez
PFC Kenneth Ellsworth Kincaid IV
SGT Velton Locklear III
LCPL Howard Sylvester March Jr.
LCPL Rene Martinez
CPL Casey Lee Mellen
SSG Jose Antonio Lanzarin
PFC Henry Paul
SSG Edward Charles Reynolds Jr.
PFC Christopher Thomas Riviere
1LT James Nathaniel Lyons
LCPL James Chamroeun
PFC Christopher Thomas Blaney
PO2 Michael Anthony Monsoor
SFC Scott Evan Nisely
SGT Kampha Butch Sourivong
CPL Luis Enrique Tejeda
CPL Robert Francis Weber
LCPL Christophe Cosgrove III
SGT Chase Armstrong Haag
SGT Denise Adelle Lannaman
SGT Mario Nelson
CAPT Justin Dale Peterson
CPL Aaron Lee Seal
SPC Santos Raymond Armijo
SSG James Darren Ellis
PFC Satieon Vinard Greenlee
SPC Justin Robert Jarrett
SSG Joe Anthony Narvaez
CPL Michael Kevin Oremus
SGT Joseph Walter Perry
SPC Kristofer Carl Walker
SSG Daniel Isshak
SSG Jonathan Rojas
PFC Dean Robert Bright
SPC Timothy Robert Burke
LCPL Edward Marcell Garvin
SSG Christopher Oneill Moudry
SPC George Robert Obourn Jr.
CPL Benjamin Salgado Rosales
CPL Nicholas Alexander Arvanitis
LCPL John Edward Hale
CPL Bradford Howard Payne
SGT Brandon Scott Asbury
CPL Carl William Johnson II
PO3 Roger Alan Napper Jr.
SSG Lawrence Lee Parrish
SPC John Edward Wood
PFC Shane Robert Austin
SPC Timothy Adam Fulkerson
LCPL Stephen Franklin Johnson
LCPL Derek William Jones
LCPL Monroe Jeremy Scott Sandvick
CAPT Robert Michael Secher
SGT Julian M Arechaga
LCPL Jon E Bowman
PFC Shelby James Feniello
PFC Phillip Brandon Williams
CPT Shane Timothy Adcock
SGT Nicholas Ryan Sowinski
SGT Justin Tyler Walsh
SGT Gene Anthony Hawkins
2LT Johnny Keith Craver
PFC Thomas James Hewett
CPL Kenny Frances Stanton Jr.
A1C Leebernard Emmanuel Chavis
SSG Joseph Michael Kane
1SG Charles Monroe King
CPL Timothy Joseph Lauer
PFC Keith Jesse Moore
SGT Jonathan James Simpson
SGT Brock Alan Babb
SGT Lester Domenico Baroncini Jr.
PFC Stephen Dean Bicknell
1LT Joshua Deese
LCPL Joshua Michael Hines
SGT Jonathan Edward Lootens
CPT Mark Christopher Paine
1STLT Joshua L Booth
CPL Russell Grant Culbertson III
CPL Joseph Claude Dumas Jr.
SPC Nathan Joseph Frigo
SSG Ryan Eugene Haupt
2LT Christopher E Loudon
SSG Ronald Lee Paulsen
SSG Garth Douglas Sizemore
SGT Norman Robert Taylor III
CPL David Michael Unger
SGT Daniel Weston Winegeart
SSG Patrick O Barlow
SFC Daniel Anthony Brozovich
SSG Jesus Manuel Montalvo
CPL Jose Roberto Perez
PVT Edwardo Junior Lopez
SSG Kevin Michael Witte
LCPL Clifford R Collinsworth
LCPL Nathan Ross Elrod
LCPL Eric William Herzberg
SFC Tony Lee Knier
LCPL Nicholas Jan Manoukian
CPL Joshua Charles Watkins
CPL Nathaniel Aaron Aguirre
CPL Matthew Wallace Creed
SGT Willsun Marcus Mock
SPC Nicholas Keith Rogers
MAJ David Gladney Taylor Jr.
1LT Amos Camden Riley Bock
LCPL Richard Allen Buerstetta
SPC Carl Allen Eason
LCPL Tyler Ray Overstreet
HN Charles Otto Sare
LCPL Donald S Brown
LCPL Daniel Burroughs Chaires
SGT Thomas Michael Gilbert
PO1 Charles Victor Komppa
LCPL Jonathan Brett Thornsberry
1SG Ricky Lee Mcginnis
SGT Luke James Zimmerman
LCPL Troy Douglas Nealey
SGT Kenneth Eric Bostic
SGT Kraig David Foyteck
SGT Michael Todd Seeley
PFC Jason Franco
SGT Michael Ross Weidemann
PFC Kevin James Ellenburg
LCPL Minhee Kim
CPL Gary Allen Koehler
PV2 Michael Paul Bridges
LCPL James E Brown
LTC Paul John Finken
SSG Joseph Alan Gage
LCPL Luke B Holler
LTC Eric John Kruger
CPL Michael Howard Lasky
SGT Jason Daniel Whitehouse
CPL James Lee Douglas Bridges
1STLT Mark Christopher Gelina
CPL Kyle Wesley Powell
SPC Douglas Christopher Desjardins
CPL Jose Aureliano Galvan
CW2 Miles Parker Henderson
CW4 John Richard Priestner
SGT Lucas Timothy White
SSG Richwell Arzadon Doria
LCPL Ryan Thomas Mccaughn
SGT Bryan K Burgess
SGT Courtland Anshun Kennard
SSG Gregory William Guy Mccoy
SFC Rudy Augustine Salcido
LCPL Kristopher Cody Warren
SSG William Samuel Jackson II
SGT Lucio Ramirez Angel De Jesus
SSG Misael Martinez
CPT Michael Anthony Cerrone
SPC Harry Alcynus Winkler III
PFC Daniel Joseph Allman II
PFC Jang Ho Kim
LCPL Timothy W Brown
COL Thomas Holt Felts Sr.
CPL Justin Rivero Garcia
LCPL Mario Daniel Gonzalez
SFC Tung Manh Nguyen
CPL Rivera Eric Giovani Palacios
LCPL Michael David Scholl
CPT John Ryan Dennison
SFC Schuyler Bontecou Haynes
SGT Mitchell Thomas Mutz
CPT Rhett W Schiller
SPC Bradley Nolan Shilling
LCPL Jeremy Scott Shock
SGT James Paul Musack
SPC Eric Vizcaino
CSM Donovan Earl Watts
LCPL Joshua Christopher Alonzo
LCPL James Ray Davenport
PVT Heath D Warner
SFC James Dennis Priestap
PV2 Reece David Moreno
CPL Nicholas Paul Rapavi
CPL Michael Craig Ledsome
SSG Daniel Marshall Morris
LCPL Jeromy David West
PV2 Joshua Cain Burrows
SSG Jeannette Thomas Dunn
CPT David Michael Fraser
CPT Jason Richard Hamill
LCPL Michael Anthony Schwarz
CPL Jon-Erik Loney
CPL Christopher Edward Mason
PFC Theodore Mitchell West
SSG John Leroy Hartman Jr.
SSG Jeremy William Mulhair Sr.
MAJ Troy Lee Gilbert
SSG Robert Lee Love Jr.
SGT Keith Emerson Fiscus
SGT Bryan Thomas Mcdonough
SGT Corey John Rystad
LCPL Jesse Daniel Tillery
PFC Troy Dale Cooper
CPT Shawn Levi English
CPL Billy Brent Farris
SPC Kenneth Walter Haines
CPL Joshua C Sticklen
SGT Dustin Matthew Adkins
PO3 Christopher Alan Anderson
LCPL Thomas Paine Echols
CAPT Kermit Orville Evans
SGT Jay Ryan Gauthreaux
LTCOL Joseph Trane Mccloud
SPC Ross Andrew Mcginnis
PFC Albert Markee Nelson
PFC Roger Alfonso Suarezgonzalez
SGT Nicholas David Turcotte
SPC Jordan William Hess
SGT Marco Laven Miller
SGT Jesse Joel Jesus Castro
SGT Nicholas Ray Gibbs
CPL Jason Isaac Huffman
PFC Travis Cabot Krege
CPL Dustin James Libby
SGT Joshua Barrett Madden
MAJ Megan Malia Mcclung
CPL Yari Mokri
CPT Travis Lyle Sallee Patriquin
SPC Vincent James Pomante III
SGT Yevgeniy Ryndych
LCPL Cody Gordon Watson
LCPL Brent E Beeler
SSG Kristofer Raymond Ciraso
CPL Micah Stephen Gifford
SSG Henry William Linck
1STLT Nathan Michael Krissoff
SPC Philip Cody Ford
SGT Brennan Chriss Gibson
SPC Shawn Matthew Murphy
SPC Nicholas Paul Steinbacher
SSG Thomas Wade Clemons
LCPL Budd M Cote
CPL Matthew Vincent Dillon
MSGT Brian Patrick Mcanulty
LCPL Clinton Jon Miller
MAJ Gloria Dean Davis
SGT Brent William Dunkleberger
LCPL Matthew W Clark
SFC Theodore Arnold Spatol
LCPL Luke Carney Yepsen
PFC Paul Balint Jr.
SSG Henry Kanehunamok Kahalewai Jr.
PFC Joe Luis Baines
LCPL Nicklas James Palmer
SSG David Roger Lee Staats
CPL Matthew Joseph Stanley
PFC Seth Michael Stanton
CAPT Kevin Michael Kryst
SSG Brian Lee Mintzlaff
SPC Andrew Patrick Daul
CPL Joshua Daniel Pickard
SGT Scott Douglas Dykman
SSG Jacob Gerald Mcmillan
LCPL Myles Cody Sebastien
SPC Robert James Volker
LCPL Ryan John Burgess
LCPL Ryan Lee Mayhan
HN Kyle Anthony Nolen
LCPL Fernando Sanchez Tamayo
SPC Joshua Dean Sheppard
SPC Wilson Andrew Algrim
CPL John Paul Barta
SPC Michael Jacob Crutchfield
SPC Elias George Elias
SPC Bobby Mejia II
SGT Curtis Lee Norris
SGT Chad Joseph Vollmer
PFC Evan Abraham Bixler
LCPL Stephen Lloyd Morris
CPT Hayes Clayton Jr.
SGT Jason Charles Denfrund
PFC Andrew Henning Nelson
SFC Dexter Eugene Wheelous
PFC Eric Ryan Wilkus
SGT John Thomas Bubeck
SSG Jae Sik Moon
SPC Aaron Lee Preston
CPL Joshua Mark Schmitz
SPC Joseph Al Strong
SPC Douglas Logan Tinsley
SPC Nathaniel Allen Given
LCPL William Craig Koprince Jr.
PFC Clinton Tyler Mccormick
SGT Christopher Paul Messer
SGT Edward William Shaffer
SPC Luis Gerardo Ayala
SGT Aron C Blum
CPL Dustin Ross Donica
CPL Christopher Edwin Esckelson
LCPL Nicholas Andrew Miller
LCPL William David Spencer
SGT Lawrance James Carter
PFC David Eugene Dietrich
PFC William Robert Newgard
SGT John Michael Sullivan
PFC Alan Robert Blohm
FN Sandra Stephanie Grant
CPL Jonathan Eric Schiller
CPL Richard Anthony Smith

This entry was posted in Iraq & Afghanistan. Bookmark the permalink.